FORT WAYNE BEETLES
28-16
Record
L1
Streak
110,8
PPG
105,7
OPPG
21,6
APG
51,4
RPG
$595.000
Team Salary
N/A
Cap Status

Team Navigation

Basic Stats
POSPLAYERGPGSMINFGMFGAFG%3PM3PA3P%FTMFTAFT%ORBDRBTRBASTSTLBLKTOVPFPTS
PGSpeedy Smith444432,44,712,6,3730,20,6,2593,33,9,8472,42,34,66,01,10,65,04,712,8
PGTrey Lewis2406,10,50,9,5450,20,5,4550,40,5,8180,00,60,60,90,30,10,30,81,6
SGBryce DeJean-Jones44218,03,16,8,4551,12,5,4290,61,0,5430,62,02,60,80,80,30,71,47,8
SGMarko Guduric7734,79,720,6,4724,18,7,4753,13,6,8800,74,14,93,32,11,02,42,426,7
SFDonte Grantham431929,63,79,5,3911,33,9,3411,21,5,7730,53,64,13,31,71,21,41,99,9
SFMiKyle McIntosh33010,22,34,8,4811,43,0,4590,70,8,8850,10,91,00,40,40,30,41,26,7
SFLuke Davis321915,11,33,0,4120,71,9,3830,40,6,6000,21,01,20,70,70,40,51,63,6
SFOshae Brissett6628,01,52,5,6000,00,3,0001,21,7,7001,35,06,32,31,70,82,53,24,2
PFDaniel Ochefu41017,22,34,6,5030,00,0,0000,60,9,6321,03,14,10,70,30,61,61,55,2
PFSani Sakakini434337,47,315,9,4620,10,2,4444,24,6,8994,610,114,71,91,91,52,62,819,0
CYannis Morin444428,05,68,5,6600,00,0,0001,83,2,5612,74,77,42,01,02,22,33,713,0
CKeith Crockrom2404,50,41,1,3850,00,2,2000,20,3,6670,30,50,80,10,10,00,30,71,0
CAaron Worrell1103,50,30,5,5000,10,11,0000,30,31,0000,00,60,60,20,10,00,10,50,9
Shooting Stats
POSPLAYER2PA0-3A3-10A10-16A16-3PA3PA2P%0-3%3-10%10-16%16-3P%3P%
PGSpeedy Smith,951,316,378,174,083,049,378,469,330,333,378,259
PGTrey Lewis,500,091,136,182,091,500,636,500,667,5001,000,455
SGBryce DeJean-Jones,623,057,306,158,101,377,470,882,462,447,318,429
SGMarko Guduric,576,111,153,201,111,424,470,750,273,414,643,475
SFDonte Grantham,590,086,204,194,106,410,425,800,301,380,387,341
SFMiKyle McIntosh,388,038,100,181,069,613,5161,000,375,483,500,459
SFLuke Davis,381,072,082,186,041,619,459,714,375,444,000,383
SFOshae Brissett,867,533,333,000,000,133,692,750,600,000,000,000
PFDaniel Ochefu1,000,196,413,259,132,000,503,703,449,469,529,000
PFSani Sakakini,987,311,507,094,075,013,462,577,427,344,435,444
CYannis Morin,997,574,351,029,043,003,661,710,649,182,000,000
CKeith Crockrom,808,385,231,077,115,192,429,600,500,000,000,200
CAaron Worrell,833,000,167,500,167,167,400,000,000,667,0001,000
Advanced Stats
POSPLAYERONOFFNETPERTS%EFG%ORB%DRB%TRB%AST%STL%BLK%TO%A/TOUSG%
PGSpeedy Smith7,6-0,68,29,5,448,3797,67,27,425,71,61,426,01,224,1
PGTrey Lewis3,97,8-3,913,0,708,6590,09,94,919,11,91,023,02,89,6
SGBryce DeJean-Jones2,26,5-4,314,9,541,5353,511,37,46,22,11,48,91,117,8
SGMarko Guduric3,04,6-1,727,3,603,5732,112,47,316,12,92,19,91,428,6
SFDonte Grantham6,81,25,614,5,488,4611,912,67,215,22,63,112,12,415,7
SFMiKyle McIntosh-4,910,2-15,121,9,647,6221,29,35,35,61,82,07,50,922,4
SFLuke Davis6,17,2-1,18,6,543,5311,36,74,06,12,12,013,81,410,3
SFOshae Brissett-0,35,6-5,99,8,644,6004,918,611,710,32,82,243,60,98,3
PFDaniel Ochefu2,16,9-4,810,1,520,5036,318,812,55,80,92,724,30,515,6
PFSani Sakakini4,92,62,322,9,528,46512,828,020,47,62,43,012,50,722,1
CYannis Morin6,23,13,122,2,656,66010,017,313,610,91,85,819,20,917,6
CKeith Crockrom-9,76,9-16,6N/A,436,4045,712,49,03,60,90,719,60,413,2
CAaron Worrell-2,518,1-20,5N/A,683,5830,018,79,36,51,20,012,028,6
Miscellaneous Stats
POSPLAYERDRVSDRVFSTP%TOFCPTALSHTFPA/SFTCHSTO/TCHA/TCHCHRGTECH
PGSpeedy Smith3,24,5,7021,59,99,71,0274,4,068,0810,10,0
PGTrey Lewis0,71,0,7080,42,32,50,928,8,038,1050,10,0
SGBryce DeJean-Jones1,31,6,8551,05,46,10,8919,0,037,0410,00,0
SGMarko Guduric3,03,3,9132,712,012,01,0072,3,034,0450,10,0
SFDonte Grantham3,03,3,9232,49,410,70,8845,4,031,0740,10,0
SFMiKyle McIntosh0,51,2,3850,53,23,21,0111,8,036,0310,00,0
SFLuke Davis0,61,5,4260,94,85,10,9310,3,052,0700,00,0
SFOshae Brissett3,03,01,0002,312,211,01,1137,8,066,0620,00,0
PFDaniel Ochefu0,52,2,2220,64,45,10,8618,4,088,0400,00,0
PFSani Sakakini2,62,7,9572,711,112,40,9050,3,051,0380,20,0
CYannis Morin1,01,5,6461,88,59,20,9336,6,064,0560,00,0
CKeith Crockrom0,30,4,6670,21,21,30,934,4,067,0290,00,0
CAaron Worrell0,00,3,0000,10,40,41,003,3,028,0560,00,0
Stats Key

GP - Games Played

GS - Games Started

MIN - Minutes Played

FGM - Field Goals Made

FGA - Field Goals Attempted

FG% - Field Goal Percentage

3PM - 3 Pointers Made

3PA - 3 Pointers Attempted

3P% - 3 Point Percentage

FTM - Free Throws Made

FTA - Free Throws Attempted

FT% - Free Throw Percentage

ORB - Offensive Rebounds

DRB - Defensive Rebounds

TRB - Total Rebounds

AST - Assists

STL - Steals

BLK - Blocks

TOV - Turnovers

PF - Personal Fouls

PTS - Points

2PA - Percent of shots as 2 pointers

0-3A - Percent of shots within 3 feet

3-10A - Percent of shots from 3-10 feet

10-16A - Percent of shots from 10-16 feet

16-3PA - Percent of shots from 16 feet to 3 point line

3PA - Percent of shots as 3 pointers

2P% - Field Goal Percentage from 2 point range

0-3% - Field Goal Percentage within 3 feet

3-10% - Field Goal Percentage from 3-10 feet

10-16% - Field Goal Percentage from 10-16 feet

16-3P% - Field Goal Percentage from 16 feet to 3 point line

3P% - Field Goal Percentage from 3 point range

ON - +/- While on court

OFF - +/- While off court

NET - Net +/-

PER - Player Efficiency Rating

TS% - True Shooting Percentage

EFG% - Effective Field Goal Percentage

ORB% - Offensive Rebound Percentage

DRB% - Defensive Rebound Percentage

TRB% - Total Rebound Percentage

AST% - Assist Percentage

STL% - Steal Percentage

BLK% - Block Percentage

TO% - Turnover Percentage

A/TO - Assist to Turnover Ratio

USG% - Usage Percentage

DRVS - Drives Stopped

DRVF - Drives Faced

STP% - Percentage of drives stopped

TOFC - Turnovers Forced

PTAL - Points Allowed

SHTF - Shots Faced

PA/SF - Points Allowed per Shots Faced

TCHS - Touches

TO/TCH - Turnovers per Touches

A/TCH - Assists per Touches

CHRG - Charges Taken

TECH - Technical Fouls


Powered by Draft Day Sports: Pro Basketball | http: //www.wolverinestudios.com