HOUSTON ROCKETS
30-28
Record
W5
Streak
98,0
PPG
96,6
OPPG
20,6
APG
41,9
RPG
$86.639.545
Team Salary
$-22.939.545
Cap Status

Team Navigation

Basic Stats
POSPLAYERGPGSMINFGMFGAFG%3PM3PA3P%FTMFTAFT%ORBDRBTRBASTSTLBLKTOVPFPTS
PGTyler Ulis39717,10,82,2,3680,31,0,2750,70,8,8670,11,21,34,60,40,11,81,02,6
SGMalik Monk585831,57,918,1,4375,011,8,4233,63,8,9370,42,83,33,50,80,72,51,124,5
SGMuhammad-Ali Abdur-Rahkman41117,11,93,9,4971,53,1,4720,30,3,8570,01,31,42,20,60,21,81,05,6
SG
Cameron Reddish
565528,54,38,9,4801,63,9,4221,31,4,8990,33,23,51,61,00,81,42,411,4
SGA.J. Davis (2W-DLG)000.00.00.0.0000.00.0.0000.00.0.0000.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.0
SFJordan Nwora30213,22,56,1,4080,41,1,3241,41,7,8040,51,21,70,40,30,10,50,86,7
SFSaddiq Bey (DLG)21114,41,02,0,4650,61,4,4480,30,4,8750,01,61,61,00,00,20,41,22,9
SFMJ Walker585128,24,18,5,4791,32,8,4702,32,8,8190,73,94,62,41,10,71,82,111,7
SFKaiser Gates524630,34,49,3,4790,00,0,0002,73,4,7751,94,26,11,52,10,60,92,111,5
SFAaron Wiggins551725,32,45,3,4600,61,9,3240,50,6,8000,31,92,21,11,10,40,91,55,9
PFDevin Davis (DLG)27420,32,36,2,3690,71,6,4550,70,8,8180,63,64,10,70,30,50,91,66,0
PFEric Paschall46721,23,26,2,5170,20,6,3851,72,5,6700,73,54,21,00,90,70,71,78,3
CVernon Carey Jr.17017,22,45,8,4080,41,1,3891,21,6,7781,33,04,30,90,30,51,12,26,4
CEric Mika564624,63,810,4,3622,56,9,3680,30,4,7730,55,96,42,30,41,81,73,110,4
CMyles Turner47518,82,85,6,5020,00,0,0001,31,8,7211,73,55,21,10,50,80,91,76,9
CNathan Knight (2W-DLG)000.00.00.0.0000.00.0.0000.00.0.0000.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.0
Shooting Stats
POSPLAYER2PA0-3A3-10A10-16A16-3PA3PA2P%0-3%3-10%10-16%16-3P%3P%
PGTyler Ulis,540,149,126,149,115,460,447,846,182,231,556,275
SGMalik Monk,349,097,115,081,056,651,463,569,397,447,500,423
SGMuhammad-Ali Abdur-Rahkman,201,075,050,044,031,799,594,833,375,429,667,472
SG
Cameron Reddish
,560,095,175,181,109,440,525,809,379,556,457,422
SGA.J. Davis (2W-DLG).000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000
SFJordan Nwora,815,103,353,234,125,185,427,632,308,442,692,324
SFSaddiq Bey (DLG),326,093,000,140,093,674,500,500,000,500,500,448
SFMJ Walker,667,101,284,207,075,333,483,660,414,520,480,470
SFKaiser Gates1,000,270,674,044,012,000,479,600,437,476,000,000
SFAaron Wiggins,647,125,287,145,090,353,535,833,506,452,500,324
PFDevin Davis (DLG),738,161,387,083,107,262,339,407,308,357,444,455
PFEric Paschall,909,154,315,252,189,091,531,591,522,514,538,385
CVernon Carey Jr.,816,388,265,061,102,184,413,474,385,500,333,389
CEric Mika,338,058,062,075,142,662,350,765,306,273,100,368
CMyles Turner1,000,513,467,008,011,000,502,515,484,000,000,000
CNathan Knight (2W-DLG).000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000
Advanced Stats
POSPLAYERONOFFNETPERTS%EFG%ORB%DRB%TRB%AST%STL%BLK%TO%A/TOUSG%
PGTyler Ulis-7,82,3-10,18,6,504,4310,97,24,239,31,10,441,82,512,1
SGMalik Monk7,5-10,417,925,6,617,5751,69,35,623,31,41,611,11,433,1
SGMuhammad-Ali Abdur-Rahkman-8,55,6-14,111,8,696,6860,28,04,320,51,90,930,71,215,9
SG
Cameron Reddish
6,0-3,99,914,4,602,5731,011,66,69,91,82,012,71,217,8
SGA.J. Davis (2W-DLG)0.00.00.00.0.000.0000.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.0
SFJordan Nwora-6,47,5-13,913,9,489,4384,39,36,96,01,30,76,80,926,1
SFSaddiq Bey (DLG)-7,04,4-11,47,4,645,6160,411,26,19,90,00,916,22,28,6
SFMJ Walker3,2-1,34,516,4,603,5572,614,38,814,32,11,815,81,319,1
SFKaiser Gates3,0-1,44,417,8,535,4797,114,310,98,73,51,37,91,718,1
SFAaron Wiggins7,5-5,412,98,9,537,5171,47,64,66,62,21,013,91,211,9
PFDevin Davis (DLG)-6,35,8-12,18,2,456,4293,318,011,05,60,81,712,30,817,3
PFEric Paschall-2,24,7-6,816,7,569,5353,617,110,77,92,12,48,21,517,6
CVernon Carey Jr.8,74,93,911,8,491,4448,517,913,58,60,91,914,70,820,6
CEric Mika2,60,22,413,9,490,4842,324,614,015,80,95,113,71,323,3
CMyles Turner0,1-0,10,117,1,542,50210,019,114,810,31,52,911,81,317,9
CNathan Knight (2W-DLG)0.00.00.00.0.000.0000.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.0
Miscellaneous Stats
POSPLAYERDRVSDRVFSTP%TOFCPTALSHTFPA/SFTCHSTO/TCHA/TCHCHRGTECH
PGTyler Ulis1,62,1,7350,64,24,50,9439,8,046,1150,10,0
SGMalik Monk4,45,3,8361,58,710,60,8265,0,038,0540,10,0
SGMuhammad-Ali Abdur-Rahkman1,41,9,7370,94,05,00,8130,9,058,0700,00,0
SG
Cameron Reddish
2,32,5,9071,58,18,60,9534,8,040,0470,10,0
SGA.J. Davis (2W-DLG)0.00.0.0000.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.0
SFJordan Nwora0,80,9,9230,73,33,60,9313,8,036,0310,00,0
SFSaddiq Bey (DLG)0,40,6,6920,33,94,40,8812,8,033,0740,10,0
SFMJ Walker1,82,1,8441,77,68,90,8636,5,050,0650,10,0
SFKaiser Gates2,42,4,9842,78,59,30,9129,5,031,0520,20,0
SFAaron Wiggins2,12,3,9131,67,68,30,9216,5,054,0650,20,0
PFDevin Davis (DLG)0,71,3,5710,66,46,31,0217,1,054,0410,10,0
PFEric Paschall0,61,1,5291,35,86,20,9319,1,034,0510,00,0
CVernon Carey Jr.0,10,5,1110,54,25,10,8418,1,062,0490,00,0
CEric Mika0,51,3,4290,97,79,10,8534,8,048,0650,20,0
CMyles Turner0,41,1,3800,97,07,20,9720,3,042,0560,10,0
CNathan Knight (2W-DLG)0.00.0.0000.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.0
Stats Key

GP - Games Played

GS - Games Started

MIN - Minutes Played

FGM - Field Goals Made

FGA - Field Goals Attempted

FG% - Field Goal Percentage

3PM - 3 Pointers Made

3PA - 3 Pointers Attempted

3P% - 3 Point Percentage

FTM - Free Throws Made

FTA - Free Throws Attempted

FT% - Free Throw Percentage

ORB - Offensive Rebounds

DRB - Defensive Rebounds

TRB - Total Rebounds

AST - Assists

STL - Steals

BLK - Blocks

TOV - Turnovers

PF - Personal Fouls

PTS - Points

2PA - Percent of shots as 2 pointers

0-3A - Percent of shots within 3 feet

3-10A - Percent of shots from 3-10 feet

10-16A - Percent of shots from 10-16 feet

16-3PA - Percent of shots from 16 feet to 3 point line

3PA - Percent of shots as 3 pointers

2P% - Field Goal Percentage from 2 point range

0-3% - Field Goal Percentage within 3 feet

3-10% - Field Goal Percentage from 3-10 feet

10-16% - Field Goal Percentage from 10-16 feet

16-3P% - Field Goal Percentage from 16 feet to 3 point line

3P% - Field Goal Percentage from 3 point range

ON - +/- While on court

OFF - +/- While off court

NET - Net +/-

PER - Player Efficiency Rating

TS% - True Shooting Percentage

EFG% - Effective Field Goal Percentage

ORB% - Offensive Rebound Percentage

DRB% - Defensive Rebound Percentage

TRB% - Total Rebound Percentage

AST% - Assist Percentage

STL% - Steal Percentage

BLK% - Block Percentage

TO% - Turnover Percentage

A/TO - Assist to Turnover Ratio

USG% - Usage Percentage

DRVS - Drives Stopped

DRVF - Drives Faced

STP% - Percentage of drives stopped

TOFC - Turnovers Forced

PTAL - Points Allowed

SHTF - Shots Faced

PA/SF - Points Allowed per Shots Faced

TCHS - Touches

TO/TCH - Turnovers per Touches

A/TCH - Assists per Touches

CHRG - Charges Taken

TECH - Technical Fouls


Powered by Draft Day Sports: Pro Basketball | http: //www.wolverinestudios.com